8225 Barningham Rd Richmond, VA 23235
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,247 - $643,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8225 Barningham Rd, Richmond, VA 23235 and is currently estimated at $577,312, approximately $217 per square foot. 8225 Barningham Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.B. Fisher Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Mcclenney Jacqueline S and Mcclenney Madeline G
Bought by
Mcclenney Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Mcclenney Earl H
Bought by
Mcclenney Earl H and Mcclenney Jacqueline S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Woodmansee David A and Woodmansee Cynthia P
Bought by
Mcclenney Earl H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclenney Jacqueline S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclenney Earl H | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclenney Earl H | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History