Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Snow
Cactus Golf Properties
(480) 325-0536
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $618,000
Short Sale - East Mesa non-HOA, close to restaurants, shopping, Loop 202 and 25 minutes from Sky Harbor. Mountain views, flat lot, greenhouse/storage shed. Closed in garage created an oversized family room. Nice kitchen with tile countertop, tiled master bath. Wood burning fireplace, wood floors. Huge 1.09 Acre, non-HOA lot allows for toys, horses and have room to roam, NO HOA here.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Federico Adele | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Federico Adele | $105,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Benitez Jesus Ocampo | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Gualco Timothy S | $137,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Hodges David B | $93,900 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gualco Timothy S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges David B | $93,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | Sold | $105,000 | -25.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Price Changed | $140,000 | +33.3% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2012 01/01/12 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -9.1% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2011 11/02/11 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2011 11/02/11 | Price Changed | $165,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2011 07/22/11 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $15,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $15,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $36,330 | $7,260 | $29,070 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $21,050 | $4,210 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $998 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $936 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Snow
Cactus Golf Properties
(480) 325-0536
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4619568
APN: 219-28-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.