NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2024

Last sale price $251,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,796 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Shed

About This Home

As of August 2024

Inspected and move-in-ready, this beautiful home is everything you have been waiting for, and more! Prepare to be impressed from the moment you arrive. Upon entry, you will love the soaring cathedral ceilings throughout the main floor, and brand new carpet throughout! The spacious kitchen has an abundance of cabinetry, counterspace, breakfast bar, and pantry. Dining room and cozy living with large windows to let in the natural light. Primary bedroom with 3/4 bath and his/her closets. The lower level has a family room with fireplace and ample storage. Oversized garage. Impressive level, fully-fenced yard with deck, shed, and beautiful landscaping. Great location with quick distance to park, shopping, dining, Interstate, and everywhere you need to go. This is The One!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Ritter Gehrman

RE/MAX Results License #20160039 Listed on: 07/08/2024

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Owens

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20100206

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,799

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54 x 120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2233853076

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,799

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,480 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2233853076
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 54 x 120
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Somerset
  • Directions: Wenninghoff road to Hanover, east to Potter.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Please call ShowingTime for showings and inspections. Seller approves using Nebraska Title/Integrity Closing Company for title & escrow. I look forward to working with you!
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 308
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1496
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Fireplace
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Privacy
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6480
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3798.92

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Goldapp Joan Janice
Bought by
Tran Han Moan and Tran Thi Huang
Current Estimated Value
$276,082

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2024
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$251,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.57%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Omaha Fontenelle Property Llc
Bought by
Omaha Fontenelle Property Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,375
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2018
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Laxhapelle Judith A and Costantino Judith A
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$152,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Han Moan $278,000 Ambassador Title
Haines Marguerite A $251,000 Ambassador Title
Haines Marguerite A $251,000 Ambassador Title
Omaha Fontenelle Property Llc -- None Available
Omaha Fontenelle Properties Llc $153,000 Ambassador Title Services
Lachapelle Judith A $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haines Marguerite A $238,450
Previous Owner Omaha Fontenelle Property Llc $114,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Sold $251,000 +0.4% $168 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $167 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 For Sale $255,000 +67.2% $170 / Sq Ft
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Sold $152,500 -4.7% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Sale $160,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,868 $213,400 $19,000 $194,400
2024 $3,799 $213,400 $19,000 $194,400
2023 $3,799 $169,000 $19,000 $150,000
2022 $3,868 $169,000 $19,000 $150,000
2021 $3,223 $140,700 $19,000 $121,700
2020 $3,535 $140,700 $19,000 $121,700
2019 $3,645 $140,700 $19,000 $121,700
2018 $3,382 $130,400 $19,000 $111,400
2017 $3,395 $119,100 $19,000 $100,100
2016 $3,395 $129,900 $19,000 $110,900
2015 $3,336 $129,900 $19,000 $110,900
2014 $3,336 $129,900 $19,000 $110,900

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22417239

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3385-3076-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.