8227 Vista Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,008,041 - $1,201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8227 Vista Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,077,010, approximately $718 per square foot. 8227 Vista Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Regency Park Lp
Bought by
Bieder Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,626
Outstanding Balance
$498,735
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Timothy F
Bought by
Regency Park Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Mackinnon Jim
Bought by
Bryant Timothy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,637
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieder Kimberly | $867,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Regency Park Lp | $512,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bryant Timothy F | $152,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bieder Kimberly | $557,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Timothy F | $150,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,400 | $938,467 | $595,337 | $343,130 |
| 2024 | $11,400 | $920,066 | $583,664 | $336,402 |
| 2023 | $11,028 | $902,026 | $572,220 | $329,806 |
| 2022 | $11,012 | $884,340 | $561,000 | $323,340 |
| 2021 | $7,129 | $548,866 | $351,580 | $197,286 |
| 2020 | $6,973 | $543,239 | $347,975 | $195,264 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $239,686 | $159,706 | $79,980 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $234,987 | $156,575 | $78,412 |
| 2017 | $50 | $230,380 | $153,505 | $76,875 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $225,864 | $150,496 | $75,368 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $222,472 | $148,236 | $74,236 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $218,115 | $145,333 | $72,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map