8228 E Long Place Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8228 E Long Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,131,204, approximately $288 per square foot. 8228 E Long Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Holtestaul Nils O and Holtestaul Cathy G
Bought by
Auld Davis Brad A and Auld Davis Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,152
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Holtestaul Nils G
Bought by
Holtestaul Nils O and Holtestaul Cathy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Holtestaul Nils G
Bought by
Holtestaul Nils O and Holtestaul Cathy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Holtestaul Nils O and Holtestaul Cathy G
Bought by
Holtestaul Nils G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Ackerman Michael A and Ackerman Elaine C
Bought by
Holtestaul Nils O and Holtestaul Cathy G