8229 Wilbarn St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $496,924 - $619,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
727
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8229 Wilbarn St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $566,481, approximately $779 per square foot. 8229 Wilbarn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $117,964 | $57,867 | $60,097 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $115,652 | $56,733 | $58,919 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $113,385 | $55,621 | $57,764 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $111,163 | $54,531 | $56,632 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $108,984 | $53,462 | $55,522 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $105,753 | $51,877 | $53,876 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $103,680 | $50,860 | $52,820 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $99,656 | $48,886 | $50,770 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $98,160 | $48,152 | $50,008 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $96,238 | $47,209 | $49,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map