8229 Windham Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8229 Windham Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $369,212, approximately $317 per square foot. 8229 Windham Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Vitaz David A and Vitaz Beverly A
Bought by
Husted Robert and Sundberg Husted Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,700
Outstanding Balance
$62,123
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$307,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Bought by
Vitaz David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husted Robert | $192,500 | -- | |
| Vitaz David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husted Robert | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,240 | $21,630 | $84,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $106,240 | $21,630 | $84,610 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $95,080 | $17,830 | $77,250 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $95,080 | $17,830 | $77,250 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $95,080 | $17,830 | $77,250 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $80,570 | $15,110 | $65,460 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $80,570 | $15,110 | $65,460 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $58,720 | $17,200 | $41,520 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $58,720 | $17,200 | $41,520 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $58,720 | $17,200 | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $58,720 | $17,200 | $41,520 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $54,940 | $17,200 | $37,740 |
| 2013 | $2,796 | $54,940 | $17,200 | $37,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map