823 17th St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $112,452 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 823 17th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $145,863. 823 17th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Steve A and Johnson Mary S
Bought by
Johson Mary S and Johson Steve A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johson Mary S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $92,300 | $21,400 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $90,000 | $21,400 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $90,000 | $21,400 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $75,500 | $12,800 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $75,500 | $12,800 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $70,900 | $12,800 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $70,900 | $12,800 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $70,900 | $12,800 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map