823 56th Place Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 56th Place, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $465,187, approximately $403 per square foot. 823 56th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Dennis Ronald and Gates Leeann
Bought by
Jenson Michael W and Rodgers Aubrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,581
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Ronald
Bought by
Peterson Dennis Ronald and Gates Leeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Michael W | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Dennis Ronald | -- | Esl Title & Setmnt Svcs Llc |