823 Alvaredo St Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $52,206
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Alvaredo St, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $46,302, approximately $45 per square foot. 823 Alvaredo St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Peeples Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Giddens Gregory P
Bought by
Cornerstone Protection
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Note Fund 1 Llc
Bought by
Southern Equity Inv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Note Fund I Llc
Bought by
Jackson Note Fund I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mtg Corporation
Bought by
True Wholesale Houses Ms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Infinity Investments Llc
Bought by
Williams Dewayne and Williams Wendy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Baron Properties Llc
Bought by
Infinity Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Protection | $40,599 | -- | |
| Southern Equity Inv Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Note Fund I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Note Fund I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| True Wholesale Houses Ms Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Infinity Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $3,135 | $1,800 | $1,335 |
| 2024 | $596 | $3,081 | $1,800 | $1,281 |
| 2023 | $596 | $3,081 | $1,800 | $1,281 |
| 2022 | $593 | $3,081 | $1,800 | $1,281 |
| 2021 | $593 | $3,081 | $1,800 | $1,281 |
| 2020 | $582 | $3,042 | $1,800 | $1,242 |
| 2019 | $582 | $3,042 | $1,800 | $1,242 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $5,354 | $1,800 | $3,554 |
| 2017 | $988 | $5,354 | $1,800 | $3,554 |
| 2016 | $988 | $5,354 | $1,800 | $3,554 |
| 2015 | $969 | $5,411 | $1,800 | $3,611 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $5,624 | $1,800 | $3,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map