823 Anchorage Ct Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $354,886 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Anchorage Ct, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $414,722, approximately $268 per square foot. 823 Anchorage Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and Martin Luther School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,101 | $336,700 | $81,900 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $199,800 | $81,900 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $199,800 | $81,900 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $199,800 | $81,900 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $199,800 | $81,900 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $199,800 | $81,900 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $199,800 | $81,900 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $199,800 | $81,900 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $181,500 | $81,900 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $180,200 | $81,900 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $180,200 | $81,900 | $98,300 |
| 2013 | $4,401 | $180,200 | $81,900 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map