$420,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

823 Apple Valley Rd Madison, TN 37115

Madison Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,462 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Presenting 823 Apple Valley Rd as a residence that includes a fireplace, an accent backsplash in kitchen, a deck, an in ground pool, a storage shed, fresh exterior paint, and partial flooring replacement. The property layout consists of these specific elements integrated into the current structure. This lot contains all these listed items within the boundaries of the designated land area for the site.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Albright

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC License #375151 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Co-Listed By

Michelle Huemmer

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC License #337807

Last Buyer's Agent

Miriam Cervantes

Cadence Real Estate License #365622

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,277

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 124 x 400

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03315001700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,277

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1929
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 533
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2462

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: 124 X 400
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 03315001700
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3277

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Old Center Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goodlettsville Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.45%
Original Mortgage
$405,300
Outstanding Balance
$405,300
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Mabry Anita L and Mabry James L
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Mabry Anita L and Shipman Lamar
Bought by
Hardin Johnnie D

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $341,300 Os National Title
Deed $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $420,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $420,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,277 $117,800 $25,875 $91,925
2024 $2,319 $79,375 $20,125 $59,250
2023 $2,319 $79,375 $20,125 $59,250
2022 $2,319 $79,375 $20,125 $59,250
2021 $2,344 $79,375 $20,125 $59,250
2020 $2,214 $58,450 $12,950 $45,500
2019 $1,610 $58,450 $12,950 $45,500
2018 $0 $58,450 $12,950 $45,500
2017 $1,610 $58,450 $12,950 $45,500
2016 $1,722 $43,875 $7,000 $36,875
2015 $1,722 $43,875 $7,000 $36,875
2014 $1,722 $43,875 $7,000 $36,875

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3152408

Realtracs

APN: 033-15-0-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.