Landlord's Agent in 2026
Michael Rutherford
KW Platinum
(810) 334-6186
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $223,241
This apartment is on the upper floor of the home. This is the upper apartment that is for rent. Garage not available for car use. New refrigerator, New Stove/oven included. On site washer/dryer in basement. Some Pets allowed for pet fee. Please inquire. Renter pays electric, natural gas, and cable. First months rent, and one and a half times rent Security Deposit. Acceptable credit report.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
KW Platinum License #MISPE-6501450987 Listed on: 12/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Michael Craig | $167,000 | Capital Title | |
| Moore Jermaine | -- | Liberty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Jermaine | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -15.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $167,000 | -7.2% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $179,999 | +7.8% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Off Market | $167,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $179,999 | -2.7% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $184,999 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $184,999 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Michael Rutherford
KW Platinum
(810) 334-6186
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Ellis
Real Estate One
(810) 966-1200
29 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Salva
Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC
(248) 946-1637
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50196706
APN: 06-559-0027-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.