823 Chico St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Chico St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $250,949, approximately $254 per square foot. 823 Chico St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Munoz Manuel
Bought by
Manuel Munoz Trust and Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Munoz Norma A and Munoz Oscar P
Bought by
Munoz Manuel and Munoz Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Munoz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $52,943 | $5,647 | $47,296 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $51,906 | $5,537 | $46,369 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $50,889 | $5,429 | $45,460 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $49,892 | $5,323 | $44,569 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $48,915 | $5,219 | $43,696 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $48,414 | $5,166 | $43,248 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $48,414 | $5,166 | $43,248 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $46,535 | $4,966 | $41,569 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $45,623 | $4,869 | $40,754 |
| 2016 | $996 | $44,729 | $4,774 | $39,955 |
| 2015 | $985 | $44,058 | $4,703 | $39,355 |
| 2014 | $954 | $43,196 | $4,611 | $38,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map