823 Collins Way Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,349 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Collins Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $219,587, approximately $326 per square foot. 823 Collins Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Mira Monte High School, and Valley Oaks Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $16,137 | $2,689 | $13,448 |
| 2024 | $893 | $15,822 | $2,637 | $13,185 |
| 2023 | $866 | $15,513 | $2,586 | $12,927 |
| 2022 | $827 | $15,210 | $2,536 | $12,674 |
| 2021 | $735 | $14,913 | $2,487 | $12,426 |
| 2020 | $702 | $14,761 | $2,462 | $12,299 |
| 2019 | $689 | $14,761 | $2,462 | $12,299 |
| 2018 | $678 | $14,189 | $2,367 | $11,822 |
| 2017 | $670 | $13,912 | $2,321 | $11,591 |
| 2016 | $649 | $13,640 | $2,276 | $11,364 |
| 2015 | $638 | $13,436 | $2,242 | $11,194 |
| 2014 | $619 | $13,174 | $2,199 | $10,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map