823 Crested Dr Suisun City, CA 94585
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Crested Dr, Suisun City, CA 94585 and is currently estimated at $485,558, approximately $394 per square foot. 823 Crested Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan O. Root Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Toole Elizabeth O and Woolery Aubrey
Bought by
Gloukaris Steve M and Gioukaris Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,320
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Harjo Rhonda and Otoole Rhonda L
Bought by
Otoole Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Sexton Steven R and Sexton Mylene C
Bought by
Otoole Charles A and Otoole Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,640
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloukaris Steve M | $350,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Otoole Charles A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Otoole Charles A | $132,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gloukaris Steve M | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole Charles A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole Charles A | $134,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $398,803 | $108,091 | $290,712 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $390,984 | $105,972 | $285,012 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $383,319 | $103,895 | $279,424 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $375,804 | $101,858 | $273,946 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $368,436 | $99,861 | $268,575 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $364,660 | $98,838 | $265,822 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $357,510 | $96,900 | $260,610 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $350,500 | $95,000 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $193,322 | $65,903 | $127,419 |
| 2016 | $852 | $189,532 | $64,611 | $124,921 |
| 2015 | $793 | $186,686 | $63,641 | $123,045 |
| 2014 | $775 | $183,030 | $62,395 | $120,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map