823 E 39th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E 39th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $331,291, approximately $460 per square foot. 823 E 39th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $299,500 | $105,000 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $283,200 | $80,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $288,600 | $80,000 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $305,200 | $69,600 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $205,560 | $63,360 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $189,760 | $63,360 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $169,100 | $57,600 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $160,600 | $48,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $142,200 | $43,000 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $135,400 | $43,000 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $128,700 | $43,000 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,200 | $43,000 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map