823 E 64th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Broad Ripple Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,364
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E 64th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220. 823 E 64th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Broad Ripple Lawn Equipment Inc
Bought by
Reel Pipe & Valve Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Broad Ripple Lawn Equipment Inc
Bought by
Reel Pipe & Valve Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reel Pipe & Valve Company Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reel Pipe & Valve Co Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $443,000 | $123,500 | $319,500 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $226,100 | $123,500 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $226,100 | $123,500 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $226,100 | $123,500 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $202,700 | $112,200 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map