823 E 7th St Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E 7th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $556,718, approximately $594 per square foot. 823 E 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan and Gutierrez Mary E
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan and Gutierrez Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $98,870 | $24,550 | $74,320 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $96,932 | $24,069 | $72,863 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $95,033 | $23,598 | $71,435 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $93,171 | $23,136 | $70,035 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $91,345 | $22,683 | $68,662 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $88,637 | $22,011 | $66,626 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $86,900 | $21,580 | $65,320 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $83,528 | $20,743 | $62,785 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $82,274 | $20,432 | $61,842 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $80,663 | $20,032 | $60,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map