823 E Mill St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $222,984
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Mill St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $214,496, approximately $138 per square foot. 823 E Mill St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School and St. Rose of Lima School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map