823 Eldridge Rd Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Estimated Value: $318,147 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Eldridge Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030 and is currently estimated at $371,037, approximately $356 per square foot. 823 Eldridge Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Fallsington El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Pokrzywa J Keith and Pokrzywa Debra L
Bought by
Pokrzywa J Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1979
Bought by
Pokrzywa Pokrzywa J and Pokrzywa Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokrzywa J Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Pokrzywa Pokrzywa J | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $21,200 | $4,360 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map