823 Forest Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Forest Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $141,199, approximately $136 per square foot. 823 Forest Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Morrical Philip O
Bought by
Padilla Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,875
Outstanding Balance
$30,412
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$110,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Jrh Investments Llc
Bought by
Morrical Philip O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Foundation Bank
Bought by
Jrh Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Sweeten David W and Mccormick Karen K
Bought by
Foundation Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
R & D Investments
Bought by
Sweeten David W and Sweeten Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Companion Mtg Corp
Bought by
R & D Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,550
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Donald Williams
Bought by
Companion Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Ross Carl Irvin and Ross Melonie K
Bought by
Williams Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Jose L | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Morrical Philip O | $36,100 | None Available | |
| Jrh Investments Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Foundation Bank | -- | -- | |
| Sweeten David W | -- | -- | |
| R & D Investments | $47,500 | -- | |
| Companion Mtg | $44,300 | -- | |
| Williams Donald | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Jose L | $44,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Jrh Investments Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeten David W | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & D Investments | $49,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Donald | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $27,440 | $1,780 | $25,660 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $27,440 | $1,780 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $27,440 | $1,780 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $21,280 | $1,780 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $951 | $20,450 | $1,780 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $990 | $20,450 | $1,780 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $16,650 | $1,930 | $14,720 |
| 2018 | $796 | $16,650 | $1,930 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $803 | $16,650 | $1,930 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $754 | $14,900 | $1,930 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | $750 | $14,900 | $1,930 | $12,970 |
| 2014 | $792 | $14,900 | $1,930 | $12,970 |
| 2013 | $792 | $16,750 | $3,380 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map