823 George Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,130 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 George Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $222,533, approximately $242 per square foot. 823 George Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Antonio and Martinez Monica A
Bought by
Martinez Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Carranza Georgene Z
Bought by
Martinez Antonio and Martinez Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Antonio | $90,000 | Law Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Antonio | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,012 | $43,933 | $4,077 | $39,856 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $39,254 | $3,643 | $35,611 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $35,816 | $3,324 | $32,492 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $33,345 | $3,095 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $30,973 | $2,875 | $28,098 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $28,698 | $2,664 | $26,034 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $25,774 | $2,464 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $22,771 | $2,270 | $20,501 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $22,760 | $1,946 | $20,814 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,590 | $1,673 | $17,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,020 | $1,538 | $16,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,749 | $1,547 | $19,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map