823 Ginmill Ct Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $422,039
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Ginmill Ct, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $408,510, approximately $147 per square foot. 823 Ginmill Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Mayo Eric Bo and Mayo Eric
Bought by
Mayo Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,275
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Howell Debbie and Trinkle Debbie
Bought by
Mayo Eric Bo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Trinkle John
Bought by
Howell Debbie and Trinkle Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Trinkle John and Trinkle Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Wwb Development Group Llc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Eric | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Mayo Eric Bo | $195,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Howell Debbie | -- | None Available | |
| Trinkle John | $250,000 | Ryland Title Company | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $38,000 | Ryland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo Eric | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Mayo Eric Bo | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinkle John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $332,600 | $50,000 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $256,100 | $40,000 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $256,100 | $40,000 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $256,100 | $40,000 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $256,100 | $40,000 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $218,000 | $38,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map