NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $171,798

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,696 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2017

Last sale price $81,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,129 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Spacious 4 bedroom home. Over 1360 sq. ft. First floor family room. Rec room in partially finished basement. 1.5 car garage. Near parks, bus lines and expressways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Ellsworth-Moore

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501184432 Listed on: 09/26/2016

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Co-Listed By

Denny Moore

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6506023952

Last Buyer's Agent

Dale Tierney

Key Realty One, LLC License #6506033497

Key Realty One, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 5,097 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x111.10

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

5,097 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1360.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 45X111.10
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1360.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 392.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 968.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1696.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 336.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1696.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 672.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Overhead Storage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Overhead Storage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Humidifier, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 45X111.10
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5096.52
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2116.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 37111.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 38800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2016
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
List Price
$85,900
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.7%
Current Estimated Value
$161,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$79,532
Outstanding Balance
$65,876
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$95,324

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crocker Dalton J $81,000 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crocker Dalton J $79,532
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold $81,000 -1.1% $48 / Sq Ft
12/28/2016 12/28/16 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Price Changed $81,900 -4.7% $48 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 For Sale $85,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,242 $73,300 $6,500 $66,800
2024 $26 $63,800 $6,500 $57,300
2023 $3,040 $57,100 $6,500 $50,600
2022 $2,740 $50,500 $6,300 $44,200
2021 $2,683 $48,500 $4,100 $44,400
2020 $2,667 $47,200 $4,100 $43,100
2019 $2,565 $41,900 $4,100 $37,800
2018 $3,200 $41,000 $4,100 $36,900
2017 $2,349 $41,000 $4,100 $36,900
2016 $2,108 $38,800 $4,100 $34,700
2015 $2,108 $37,000 $8,221 $28,779
2014 $2,108 $37,400 $6,166 $31,234
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 210044

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-34-155-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.