823 Kings Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Kings Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $147,801, approximately $148 per square foot. 823 Kings Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Champion Jeremy Mark
Bought by
Champion Jeremy Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Jeremy Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $68,115 | $9,540 | $58,575 |
| 2024 | $508 | $40,084 | $6,105 | $33,979 |
| 2023 | $505 | $40,084 | $6,105 | $33,979 |
| 2022 | $505 | $40,084 | $6,105 | $33,979 |
| 2021 | $508 | $40,084 | $6,105 | $33,979 |
| 2020 | $496 | $38,144 | $6,105 | $32,039 |
| 2019 | $496 | $38,144 | $6,105 | $32,039 |
| 2018 | $495 | $38,144 | $6,105 | $32,039 |
| 2017 | $483 | $38,144 | $6,105 | $32,039 |
| 2016 | $483 | $38,144 | $6,105 | $32,039 |
| 2015 | $501 | $41,793 | $6,105 | $35,688 |
| 2014 | $593 | $41,793 | $6,105 | $35,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map