823 Link Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Link Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $632,232, approximately $573 per square foot. 823 Link Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Wittmer Suzanne D and Stowe Suzanne D
Bought by
The Living Room Center Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,638
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Stowe Suzzanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Hudock Wade
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Fronce Donald M and Fronce Patricia M
Bought by
Hudock Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Living Room Center Inc | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stowe Suzzanne D | $125,000 | Servicelink | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Servicelink | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Hudock Wade | $427,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Living Room Center Inc | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowe Suzzanne D | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudock Wade | $341,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $581,849 | $216,184 | $365,665 |
| 2024 | $40 | $570,442 | $211,946 | $358,496 |
| 2023 | $40 | $519,478 | $207,791 | $311,687 |
| 2022 | $38 | $509,293 | $203,717 | $305,576 |
| 2021 | $37 | $499,308 | $199,723 | $299,585 |
| 2020 | $36 | $494,190 | $197,676 | $296,514 |
| 2019 | $36 | $484,500 | $193,800 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $141,463 | $56,584 | $84,879 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $138,690 | $55,475 | $83,215 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $135,972 | $54,388 | $81,584 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $133,931 | $53,572 | $80,359 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $131,308 | $52,523 | $78,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map