823 Mason St San Francisco, CA 94108
Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$1,180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Mason St, San Francisco, CA 94108 and is currently estimated at $1,598,582, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 823 Mason St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, Marina Middle School, and Cathedral School for Boys.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Pollock And Lee Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Bm Trust and Pollock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Pollock Bradford Alan and Lee Myung Sook
Bought by
Pollock Bradford Alan and Lee Myung Sook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Pollock Bradford and Lee Myung Sook
Bought by
The Pollock & Lee Revocable Trust and Lee Myung Sook
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Harris Robert Dean and Patino Karla Zendejas
Bought by
Pollock Bradford and Lee Myung Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$918,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Harris Robert Dean and Patino Karla Zendejas
Bought by
Harris Robert Dean and Patino Karla Zendejas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$918,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property