823 Old Stage Rd Groton, NY 13073
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $228,708
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Old Stage Rd, Groton, NY 13073 and is currently estimated at $211,427, approximately $141 per square foot. 823 Old Stage Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Groton Elementary School, Groton Junior/Senior High School, and Summerhill Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Lattin Keith
Bought by
Hunt Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,612
Outstanding Balance
$87,931
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Lattin Terri S
Bought by
Lattin Keith E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Robert | $117,613 | Lane Michael | |
| Lattin Keith E | -- | Eliza Mulhem |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Robert | $117,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $162,000 | $15,100 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $162,000 | $15,100 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $147,000 | $15,100 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $134,000 | $15,100 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $130,000 | $15,100 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $130,000 | $15,100 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $115,000 | $15,100 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $115,000 | $15,100 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $115,000 | $15,100 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $115,000 | $15,100 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $15,100 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $12,100 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map