823 Post Rd Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $156,315 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,897
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Post Rd, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $203,079, approximately $107 per square foot. 823 Post Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Roberson Jason W
Bought by
Conrex Ml Sma 201901 Operating Company L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Sma 201901 Operating Company L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $7,921 | $3,000 | $4,921 |
| 2024 | $39 | $7,752 | $3,000 | $4,752 |
| 2023 | $39 | $7,752 | $3,000 | $4,752 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $7,752 | $3,000 | $4,752 |
| 2021 | $38 | $7,752 | $3,000 | $4,752 |
| 2020 | $31 | $7,708 | $3,000 | $4,708 |
| 2019 | $32 | $7,708 | $3,000 | $4,708 |
| 2018 | $32 | $7,708 | $3,000 | $4,708 |
| 2017 | $31 | $7,708 | $3,000 | $4,708 |
| 2016 | $31 | $7,708 | $3,000 | $4,708 |
| 2015 | $21 | $7,640 | $3,000 | $4,640 |
| 2014 | $21 | $7,640 | $3,000 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map