823 Red Bluff Dr Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $210,570 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Red Bluff Dr, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $233,190, approximately $157 per square foot. 823 Red Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Hill Billy and Hill Alene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1989
Bought by
Ward Billy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Billy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Billy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $34,610 | $7,500 | $27,110 |
| 2024 | $247 | $24,440 | $7,500 | $16,940 |
| 2023 | $247 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $227 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $206 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $206 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $189 | $3,640 | $3,640 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $3,380 | $3,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $3,120 | $3,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map