43 Montgomery Trace Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $83,703 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Montgomery Trace, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $128,926, approximately $101 per square foot. 43 Montgomery Trace is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Francis
Bought by
Frank And Miriam Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Bought by
Johnson Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Durham Richard J and Durham Meredith
Bought by
Crafty Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank And Miriam Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Francis | -- | -- | |
| Crafty Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,730 | $3,250 | $12,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,730 | $3,250 | $12,480 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,730 | $3,250 | $12,480 |
| 2022 | $17 | $15,730 | $3,250 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $17 | $10,340 | $1,950 | $8,390 |
| 2020 | $17 | $10,340 | $1,950 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $17 | $10,340 | $1,950 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $32 | $10,340 | $1,950 | $8,390 |
| 2017 | $42 | $10,340 | $1,950 | $8,390 |
| 2016 | $36 | $7,984 | $1,176 | $6,808 |
| 2015 | $5 | $7,984 | $1,176 | $6,808 |
| 2014 | $5 | $7,984 | $1,176 | $6,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map