823 Redheart Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Redheart Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $250,899, approximately $252 per square foot. 823 Redheart Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Dunbar William
Bought by
Harvey Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,671
Outstanding Balance
$35,801
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,098
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Jay | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Jay | $84,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $231,400 | $70,000 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $206,300 | $70,000 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $182,600 | $65,000 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $172,200 | $60,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $143,900 | $50,000 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $139,900 | $50,000 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $141,400 | $50,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $906 | $138,500 | $46,000 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $137,100 | $46,000 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map