823 SE 6th St Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $859,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 SE 6th St, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $806,203, approximately $240 per square foot. 823 SE 6th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Silver Rail Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2022
Sold by
Breyer/Garmyn Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Breyer/Garmyn Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Bryer Garmyn Properties Iv Llc
Bought by
Breyer Garmyn Properties Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Garmyn Ruben
Bought by
Breyer/Garmyn Properties Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breyer/Garmyn Properties I Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Breyer Garmyn Properties Iii Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Breyer/Garmyn Properties Iv Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |