823 Stratford Ct Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Stratford Ct, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $328,685, approximately $253 per square foot. 823 Stratford Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Camacho Angelica and Camacho Jose
Bought by
Camacho Jose and Guzman Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,537
Outstanding Balance
$146,881
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Jose and Camacho Angelica
Bought by
Camacho Jose and Camacho Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Jose | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Camacho Jose | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Jose | $147,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Jose | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $175,387 | $52,068 | $123,319 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $168,579 | $50,048 | $118,531 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $165,274 | $49,067 | $116,207 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $162,034 | $48,105 | $113,929 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $160,373 | $47,612 | $112,761 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $157,228 | $46,678 | $110,550 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $154,145 | $45,763 | $108,382 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $151,123 | $44,866 | $106,257 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $148,160 | $43,986 | $104,174 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $145,934 | $43,325 | $102,609 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $143,075 | $42,476 | $100,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map