--
Bed
8
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 823 W 3rd St, Williamsport, PA 17701. 823 W 3rd St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Curtin Intermediate School, and Williamsport Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,367 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2025 | $2,310 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $56,630 | $8,280 | $48,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map