830 W 3rd St Unit 3 Williamsport, PA 17701
Millionaires Row Historic District Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 830 W 3rd St Unit 3, Williamsport, PA 17701. 830 W 3rd St Unit 3 is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Curtin Intermediate School, and Williamsport Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,523 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2025 | $442 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $108,240 | $13,860 | $94,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map