823 William Thomas Dr Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 William Thomas Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $861,037, approximately $281 per square foot. 823 William Thomas Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Trojanowski Amy P and Trojanowski Brian T
Bought by
Kannenberg David and Kannenberg Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Pais Anthony E and Pais Virginia G
Bought by
Trojanowski Brian T and Trojanowski Amy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannenberg David | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Trojanowski Brian T | $463,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kannenberg David | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trojanowski Brian T | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $274,130 | $54,890 | $219,240 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $260,030 | $54,890 | $205,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map