823 Willow Creek Ln Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Willow Creek Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $318,860, approximately $229 per square foot. 823 Willow Creek Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Wright Doris
Bought by
Wright Anne Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Wright Doris
Bought by
Wright Anne Cecelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Anne Cecelia | -- | Attorney | |
| Wright Doris | -- | Attorney | |
| Wright Anne Cecelia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $201,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $196,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $184,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $179,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $176,910 | $52,000 | $124,910 |
| 2019 | $363 | $100,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $98,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $96,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $94,870 | $51,000 | $43,870 |
| 2015 | $337 | $94,220 | $41,000 | $53,220 |
| 2014 | $337 | $93,480 | $35,000 | $58,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map