8230 3rd St Unit 1,2,3 Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,194,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 3rd St Unit 1,2,3, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,087,793, approximately $344 per square foot. 8230 3rd St Unit 1,2,3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2019
Sold by
Navarro Francisco Martinez and Ruiz Teresa Canela
Bought by
Flores Cardenas Manuel and Medrano Rojas Lizbeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,154
Outstanding Balance
$637,540
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$450,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Francisco and Martinez Marisela
Bought by
Navarro Francisco Martinez and Ruiz Teresa Canela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Teresa Canela and Navarro Francisco M
Bought by
Navarro Francisco Martinez and Ruiz Teresa Canela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Jesus and Martinez Esther
Bought by
Navarro Francisco Martinez and Ruiz Teresa Canela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Cardenas Manuel | $710,000 | Wfg National Title Company O | |
| Navarro Francisco Martinez | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Navarro Francisco Martinez | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Navarro Francisco Martinez | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Francisco Martinez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Cardenas Manuel | $725,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Francisco Martinez | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,045 | $990,460 | $501,981 | $488,479 |
| 2024 | $13,045 | $971,040 | $492,139 | $478,901 |
| 2023 | $12,728 | $952,001 | $482,490 | $469,511 |
| 2022 | $9,964 | $746,335 | $473,030 | $273,305 |
| 2021 | $9,738 | $731,702 | $463,755 | $267,947 |
| 2020 | $9,523 | $724,200 | $459,000 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $326,903 | $147,994 | $178,909 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $320,494 | $145,093 | $175,401 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $308,051 | $139,460 | $168,591 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $303,425 | $137,366 | $166,059 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $297,483 | $134,676 | $162,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map