8230 Bellsbrae Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $489,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 Bellsbrae Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $473,831, approximately $300 per square foot. 8230 Bellsbrae Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Stinnett Peggy A
Bought by
Stinnett Peggy Ann and The Peggy Ann Stinnett Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Stinnett Peggy A
Bought by
Stinnett Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinnett Peggy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Stinnett Peggy | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stinnett Peggy | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $242,681 | $69,328 | $173,353 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $237,923 | $67,969 | $169,954 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $233,259 | $66,637 | $166,622 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $228,686 | $65,331 | $163,355 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $224,202 | $64,050 | $160,152 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $221,904 | $63,394 | $158,510 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $217,553 | $62,151 | $155,402 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $213,288 | $60,933 | $152,355 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $209,107 | $59,739 | $149,368 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $205,008 | $58,568 | $146,440 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $201,930 | $57,689 | $144,241 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $197,975 | $56,559 | $141,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map