8230 Caymen Bluff Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 Caymen Bluff, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $433,238, approximately $182 per square foot. 8230 Caymen Bluff is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Fergus Robert J
Bought by
Sabatino Brittney M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Daniel Teminsky and Daniel R A
Bought by
Fergus Robert J and Fergus Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Bought by
Teminsky Daniel and R A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabatino Brittney M | -- | -- | |
| Fergus Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Fergus Robert J | $218,500 | -- | |
| Teminsky Daniel | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fergus Robert J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $120,310 | $17,330 | $102,980 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $120,310 | $17,330 | $102,980 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $120,310 | $17,330 | $102,980 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $95,270 | $16,540 | $78,730 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $95,270 | $16,540 | $78,730 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $95,270 | $16,540 | $78,730 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $84,410 | $16,540 | $67,870 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $84,410 | $16,540 | $67,870 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $84,410 | $16,540 | $67,870 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $77,220 | $15,750 | $61,470 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $77,220 | $15,750 | $61,470 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $77,220 | $15,750 | $61,470 |
| 2013 | $4,076 | $77,220 | $15,750 | $61,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map