8275 Caymen Bluff Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8275 Caymen Bluff, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $432,412, approximately $187 per square foot. 8275 Caymen Bluff is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
G F Ellis Const Inc
Bought by
Lutsi Joseph and Lutsi Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Bought by
G F Ellis Constr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutsi Joseph | $184,943 | -- | |
| G F Ellis Constr Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lutsi Joseph | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $116,290 | $16,540 | $99,750 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $116,290 | $16,540 | $99,750 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $116,290 | $16,540 | $99,750 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $92,270 | $16,540 | $75,730 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $92,270 | $16,540 | $75,730 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $92,270 | $16,540 | $75,730 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $81,820 | $16,540 | $65,280 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $81,820 | $16,540 | $65,280 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $81,820 | $16,540 | $65,280 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $74,860 | $15,750 | $59,110 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $74,860 | $15,750 | $59,110 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $74,860 | $15,750 | $59,110 |
| 2013 | $3,496 | $74,860 | $15,750 | $59,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map