8230 Collier Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 Collier Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $504,966, approximately $190 per square foot. 8230 Collier Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $99,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $99,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $99,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $99,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $77,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $77,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $77,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map