8230 Pine West Ct E Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,061 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 Pine West Ct E, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $195,515, approximately $150 per square foot. 8230 Pine West Ct E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Maloney Patricia Jean
Bought by
Maloney James Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney James Joseph | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $13,990 | $3,500 | $10,490 |
| 2024 | $622 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $593 | $11,960 | $3,490 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $471 | $11,100 | $3,200 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $413 | $9,880 | $2,300 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | $413 | $9,880 | $2,300 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $359 | $8,780 | $2,300 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $368 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $448 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map