8230 Summerfield Ave Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,086 - $902,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 Summerfield Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $795,272, approximately $582 per square foot. 8230 Summerfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Carrillo Gabriel and Carrillo Elvia
Bought by
Carrillo Elvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Carrillo Tomas and Carrillo Flavia
Bought by
Carrillo Gabriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Elvia | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Carrillo Gabriel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrillo Elvia | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $414,414 | $300,089 | $114,325 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $406,289 | $294,205 | $112,084 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $398,324 | $288,437 | $109,887 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $390,515 | $282,782 | $107,733 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $382,859 | $277,238 | $105,621 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $371,505 | $269,016 | $102,489 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $364,222 | $263,742 | $100,480 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $350,080 | $253,501 | $96,579 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $344,823 | $249,694 | $95,129 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $338,069 | $244,803 | $93,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map