8231 E Alpine Ct Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,138,311
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8231 E Alpine Ct, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,074,328, approximately $542 per square foot. 8231 E Alpine Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Honda Hester H
Bought by
Honda Hester H and The Hester H Honda Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Lynn Culp Terri
Bought by
Honda Hester H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,990
Outstanding Balance
$16,504
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$1,057,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honda Hester H | -- | None Available | |
| Honda Hester H | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honda Hester H | $163,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $333,868 | $80,488 | $253,380 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $327,322 | $78,910 | $248,412 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $320,904 | $77,362 | $243,542 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $314,612 | $75,845 | $238,767 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $308,444 | $74,358 | $234,086 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $305,282 | $73,596 | $231,686 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $299,297 | $72,153 | $227,144 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $293,429 | $70,738 | $222,691 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $287,676 | $69,351 | $218,325 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $282,036 | $67,991 | $214,045 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $277,800 | $66,970 | $210,830 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $272,359 | $65,658 | $206,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map