8231 S Throop St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8231 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $177,207, approximately $152 per square foot. 8231 S Throop St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cuffe Math-Sci Tech Elementary Academy, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $16,400 | $2,000 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $16,400 | $2,000 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $9,900 | $2,600 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $7,500 | $2,600 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $7,500 | $2,600 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $9,840 | $2,600 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $10,814 | $2,600 | $8,214 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $10,814 | $2,600 | $8,214 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $11,162 | $2,400 | $8,762 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $11,162 | $2,400 | $8,762 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $11,162 | $2,400 | $8,762 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $10,768 | $2,200 | $8,568 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $10,768 | $2,200 | $8,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map