Estimated Value: $468,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82318 Brewster Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $543,252, approximately $182 per square foot. 82318 Brewster Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Contreras Ricardo J and Contreras Ernestina
Bought by
Contreras Ayon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Contreras Ricardo J
Bought by
Contreras Ricardo J and Contreras Ernestina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,100
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Contreras Ricardo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Urbina Jhonatan E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2006
Sold by
Urbina Doris Reyes
Bought by
Urbina Jhonatan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,550
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Urbina Jhonatan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,100
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Ayon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Ricardo J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Contreras Ricardo J | $210,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $410,403 | Landsafe Title | |
| Urbina Jhonatan E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Urbina Jhonatan E | $438,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Ricardo J | $198,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Ricardo J | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbina Jhonatan E | $87,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbina Jhonatan E | $350,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $271,053 | $54,204 | $216,849 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $260,530 | $52,100 | $208,430 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $255,423 | $51,079 | $204,344 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $250,416 | $50,078 | $200,338 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $247,849 | $49,565 | $198,284 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $242,991 | $48,594 | $194,397 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $238,228 | $47,643 | $190,585 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $233,558 | $46,709 | $186,849 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $228,980 | $45,794 | $183,186 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | $225,543 | $45,107 | $180,436 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $221,126 | $44,224 | $176,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map