8232 Devonshire Place Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8232 Devonshire Place, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $648,766, approximately $177 per square foot. 8232 Devonshire Place is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Hay Kenneth A
Bought by
Don and Don Pamela Sharp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,484
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Sold by
Rippe & Joseph F & Trustee
Bought by
Hay and Hay Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Sold by
Rippe & Joseph F & Trustee
Bought by
Rippe & Joseph F. & Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don | $236,500 | -- | |
| Hay | $38,500 | -- | |
| Rippe & Joseph F. & Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Don | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,794 | $179,050 | $42,000 | $137,050 |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $179,050 | $42,000 | $137,050 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $135,310 | $23,730 | $111,580 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $135,310 | $23,730 | $111,580 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $135,310 | $23,730 | $111,580 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $119,742 | $21,000 | $98,742 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $119,742 | $21,000 | $98,742 |
| 2018 | $6,166 | $119,742 | $21,000 | $98,742 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $92,449 | $19,530 | $72,919 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $92,449 | $19,530 | $72,919 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $92,449 | $19,530 | $72,919 |
| 2014 | $4,529 | $84,050 | $17,760 | $66,290 |
| 2013 | $4,536 | $99,400 | $21,000 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map